Quick Links

Useful Links

John Hanson Community

Inspire · Care · Succeed

Staff Lists

To contact a member of staff by email:

List below is showing surname first

 

Name Job title
Adams Mike Head of Faculty - Music/Drama
Aldridge Tamsin Teaching Assistant 
Allott Matt Assistant Headteacher
Almond Beth Teacher - English
Bacon Sheriese Teacher - English 
Bailey Jade Head of Year 10/Teacher - ICT/Business Studies
Bailey Sian SEN Administrator (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs)
Bodsworth Sam Teacher - Mathematics 
Boyce Heather Teaching Assistant 
Brady Tom Teacher - 2nd in Mathematics
Briant Rebecca Head of Faculty - Science
Brown Colin Teacher - Science
Brown Karen PA To Headteacher
Brown Paul Head of faculty - Art/Photography
Bush Natalie Finance Officer/Administrator
Cartwright Rosalyn Teaching Assistant - English
Cattell Tony Site Team
Chapman Matthew Head of History
Collis Dawn Reception Team/Administrator (Wed pm/Thurs/Fri)
Cook Janice Examination Officer/Data Team/Administrator
Cook Jennie Teacher - English 
Coomer Claire Teacher - Physical Education
Coster Elissa Pastoral Support Worker
Coster Mick Site Team
Coward Gill LRC Manager (Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs)
Cresswell Steven Teacher - Science 
Curtis Sophie Head of Faculty - Religious Studies
Day Sarah Teacher - 2nd in Technology
Davis Gina Teaching Assistant
Doyle James Teacher - Mathematics
Earle Rob Deputy Headteacher
Edmonds Paul Site Team
Ferguson Charlotte Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/Teacher - English
Ferreira Crissie EAL Co-ordinator
Ferris Megan Teacher - English
Gaskell Paul Teacher - Technology
Goater Lauren Teacher - Physical Education
Green Mike Head of Faculty - Physical Education
Gregory Laura Senior Science Technician
Grimshawe Kim Reception Team/Administrator (Mon/Tues/Wed am)
Grinstead Lesley Head of Faculty - Modern Foreign Languages
Hall Anna Assistant Headteacher/Teacher - English
Hall Gemma Teacher - 2nd in Modern foreign Languages
Hartley Kate Welfare
Haynes Jodie PA to Head of Years
Hide Kim Assistant Headteacher
Holmes Patrick Head of Year 8/Teacher - Physical Education
Howarth Helen Attendance Officer
Hughes Rosie Teacher - Art
Ilsley Michelle Science Technician
Innes Danielle Teacher - Mathematics
James Anna Teacher - Mathematics
Jones Dawn Head of Year 7/Teacher - English
Joynson Robin Teacher - Modern Foreign Language
Kelly Melanie Teaching Assistant
Kidd Andrea Cover Supervisor
Lawrence Michelle Teacher - Technology 
Lewis Kay Teacher - Geography 
Lee Anne Teacher - Mathematics/Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Lloyd Dan Teacher - 2nd in Science
Lucas Adrian Technician -Technology
Macdonald Mercedes Technician - Art
Marsh Lauren Reprographics/Trips
Michel Jane Teacher - Drama
Myatt Thomas Head of Geography
Nash Lewis Head of Year 9/Teacher - Physical Education
Newell Louise Teaching Assistant
Nicholson Rob Teacher - Mathematics
Norris Lauren Food and Textiles Technician/Teaching Assistant
North Victoria Head of Faculty - English
Page Karen Business Manager
Payne Stephen Teacher - Mathematics
Penfound Jane Teaching Assistant
Penfound Julie Teaching Assistant 
Pitt Julia Work Experience/Work Related Learning Co-ordinator
Pope Michelle Head of Faculty - Mathematics
Potts Phil Teacher - Science
Randall Teoni Permforming Arts Instructor
Rees Becky Teaching Assistant
Roberts Stef Teacher - Science
Rowlandson-Waite Jayne Teaching Assistant
Rowlandson-Waite Louise Teaching Assistant
Seabrooke Paul Site Manager
Seaman Michelle Careers Advisor (Tues/Wed)
Sherriff Kirsty IT Support/PA Technician
Smith Natalie Teaching Assistant
Smith Hannah Teacher - Modern Foreign Language 
Spencer Jack Teacher - History 
Solman Natalie Teacher - 2nd in English (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Stevens Russell Headteacher
Stokes Rebecca Teacher - Science
Swales Deborah Clerk to the Governors
Taylor Jon Teacher - Geography
Tuliva Rachel Head of Faculty - Technology
Urse Christina Teaching Assistant
Vant Helen Teacher - 2nd in Physical Education/School Sports Co-ordinator
Vergara Raymund Teacher - Computing
Vine Joshua Teacher - Religious Studies
Webb Claire Pastoral Support Worker
Webb Helen Head of Year 11/Teacher - History
White Karen Data Team/SIMS/Admissions
Williams Alison Support Staff
Wilson Caroline Teacher -  Mathematics
Wilson Karen Inclusion Manager
Woodley Sinead Head of Faculty - Computing/Business
Yates Nathan ICT Network Manager

 

 Gross Salary

No members of staff have a gross salary of over £100,000

 Financial Benchmarking Gov.uk